Terms of use – Privacy policy

General

Before you start browsing www.yogikuti.gr, please consult the following terms and conditions, which apply specifically to the use of our online store. “www.yogikuti.gr” is the online store for selling products through the internet of “Yoga Hall Trading” with headquarters at 12 Ypatis, Chalandri, 152 31, Athens, VAT number 121218355, Hellenic Business Registry number 155944603000, hereinafter “yogikuti.gr” or the “Company”. Make sure that you have carefully read the following terms and conditions and agree with their content. Your further use and browsing of the website www.yogikuti.gr implies your explicit and unconditional consent and agreement with their content. Current and applicable terms are subject to change without notice, so we encourage users to frequently check our website for possible changes to the applicable terms.

The company is committed to the quality, completeness, and validity of the information presented on its website www.yogikuti.gr, subject to any technical or typographical errors that can not be predicted or have occurred unintentionally, including descriptions, photos (color rendering, etc.) and product prices, or website downtime due to force majeure at the same time committing to product availability. In the context of good faith, the company is not responsible and is not liable for errors due to inadvertence when entering electronic data in the store.

By using this website and / or placing an order through it, you undertake:

1. Use the website only to submit legitimate questions or orders.

2. Do not place false or fraudulent orders. If we reasonably consider that such an order has been placed, we have the right to cancel it and inform the competent authorities.

3. Provide us with your correct and accurate e-mail address (e-mail), your e-mail address and / or other contact details. You also agree that we may use this information to contact you if necessary (see the Privacy Policy). You also agree to give your details to transport companies for the order to be delivered to you. If you do not provide us with all the information we need, we will not be able to promote your order. By placing an order through the website, you guarantee that you are at least 18 years old and that you have the legal capacity to enter into binding contracts.

Limitation of Liability

The COMPANY, in the context of its transactions from the online store, is not responsible and is not obliged to compensate for any damage or loss arising from the cancellation of orders, non-execution, or delay in their execution for any reason. It does not guarantee the availability of the products displayed in the online store, but informs based on the observed data about the availability or not of the interested customer and undertakes in case of change of these data, to inform the customers in time about the unavailability in which case bears no further responsibility. The online store provides the content (eg information, names, photos, illustrations), products, and services available through the website “exactly as they are.” In no case is the COMPANY liable or criminally liable for any loss (positive, special or negative, which indicatively and not restrictively, divisively and/or cumulatively consists in the loss of profits, data, lost profits, monetary satisfaction, etc.) that may a visitor have to the online store or a third party for reasons related to the operation or not and/or use of the website and/or inability to provide services and/or products and/or information available from him and/or any permitted third party interventions in products and/or services and/or information available through it.

Risk Transfer

In contracts where the supplier delivers the products to the consumer, the risk of loss or damage to the goods is transferred to the consumer when he or a third party designated by the consumer and different from the carrier has acquired physical possession of the goods. However, the risk is transferred to the consumer upon delivery to the carrier, if the consumer has instructed the carrier to transport the goods. The supplier has not offered this option, subject to the consumer’s rights vis-.-Vis the carrier.

Copyright

All content in the online store, including badges, images, graphics, photos, drawings, texts, etc. are the intellectual property of the COMPANY and are protected under the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law, and international conventions or intellectual property of third parties for which the COMPANY has obtained a license for its own exclusive needs and the operation of the online store. It is forbidden to copy, transfer or create a derivative work based on this content or mislead the public about the actual provider of the online store. Reproduction, republishing, uploading, announcement, dissemination or transmission, or any other use of the content in any way or medium for commercial or other purposes is permitted only with the prior written consent of the COMPANY or any other copyright holder. The names, images, logos, and insignia listed and describing the online store under the trademark www.yogikuti.gr or the products or services of the COMPANY or third parties, are assets of the COMPANY or third parties respectively, protected by the relevant trademark laws. Their use in the online store does not, in any case, provide a license or right to use them by third parties.

User responsibility

The user/customer agrees and undertakes to use the services, information, and data of the online store provided by law and based on good faith and business ethics rules. Obliged not to use the online store with the trademark www.yogikuti.gr for:

1. sending, publishing, sending by e-mail, or otherwise transmitting any content that is illegal for any reason, causes unlawful infringement and damage to the COMPANY or any third party, or violates the confidentiality or confidentiality of information of any person

2. sending, publishing, sending by e-mail, or transmitting in other ways any content that offends users’ morals, social values, minority, etc.

3. sending, publishing, emailing, or otherwise transmitting any content for which users do not have the right to transmit in accordance with the law or applicable contracts (such as inside information, proprietary and confidential information obtained or disclosed as part of an employment relationship or covered by confidentiality agreements),

4. sending, publishing, emailing, or otherwise transmitting any content that infringes any patent, trademark, trade secret, copyright, or other proprietary rights of any third party;

5. sending, publishing, emailing, or otherwise transmitting any material that contains software viruses or any other code, files, or programs designed to interrupt, damage, destroy or equip the operation of any computer software or hardware,

6. intentional or unintentional breach of applicable law or regulations;

7. harassment of third parties in any way,

8. collect or store personal data about other users.

Links

The links included in the online store lead to pages of the store or, in some cases, lead the user to other external websites of third-party providers, companies, etc. These related websites are not under the control of the COMPANY. The COMPANY is not responsible for the contents of any such website or any link contained in a related website or any changes or updates to such websites. The COMPANY is not responsible for internet broadcasts or any form of transmission received from any linked website. The COMPANY provides these links in its online store, only to facilitate the use of the online store; their use is not mandatory for the visitor/customer. The fact that they are included in the online store does not imply that the COMPANY approves or accepts the content there.

Personal data

The COMPANY created this website with the sole purpose of serving its customers. The website is simple and user-friendly and is designed to meet the specific needs of each user. In order to achieve the best service for you, it is important for you, our customer, to understand that you must provide us with specific information regarding the processing of your order and which is guarded by us.

The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (GKPD 2016/679), any more specific national and European legislation for certain areas, the current Greek legislation for the protection of personal data, as well as for the protection personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications (Law 3471/2006, as applicable) and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Authority. The company has adapted to the GDPR framework.

This Privacy Statement and the attached Terms and Conditions of Use of this website describe the method of collecting data from the website, the use of this data by us, and the terms and conditions of use of this website. This Privacy Statement relates exclusively to your personal data, which you provide to us during your orders on this website.

What is personal data?

Personal data is information that identifies you directly or indirectly. Indirectly means in conjunction with other information, such as your name, mailing address, email address and telephone number, or a unique device identification number.

Generally
The information provided voluntarily by the users of the mentioned website, is used by www.yogikuti.gr, in order for its users to have direct and substantial communication with the store, to be provided with answers to specific questions they ask and finally to be served and to execute their orders. The information collected by yogikuti.gr through the website aims to measure its traffic number, to determine the requirements of customers for more products and to facilitate transactions with the company. Yogikuti does not distribute the email addresses, or any other information concerning its users and customers to any other non-affiliated organization or partner, except to direct partners in the ordering process.

Gathering information

Yogikuti has designed its website so that its users can visit it without having to reveal their identity unless they wish. The visitors of our website are requested to provide us with their personal data only in case they want to order a product (s), to register on our website and/or to send an email to info@yogikuti.gr

Use of Information. Yogikuti.gr collects four types of information about users: (1) information that the user gives us when registering as a customer, (2) information that the user gives us in order to execute his order from yogikuti.gr, (3) information that the user gives us in competitions that are held from time to time, (4) information that the user gives us for activation of telephony and internet services, (5) information that the user gives us when connecting through another platform ( ios, android, Facebook, Google applications). When filling out any order form on our website, you will be asked for the name, address, postal code of your area, your email address, your phone number, the method of payment for the order. Additionally, you may be asked for more specific information, such as shipping details of an order, invoicing details or details about the offer you have requested. Yogikuti.gr makes use of the information you give us during the electronic sending of the form, in order to contact you regarding (i) the delivery of the order at your place, (ii) for confirmation and identification of the customer in any necessary case, (iii) for new or alternative products offered by yogikuti.gr, (iv) special offers of yogikuti.gr (v) activation of telephone or internet service, (vi) receipt of gifts after a lottery. You can choose whether or not you want to receive such communications from yogikuti.gr by sending your request via e-mail to info@yogikuti.gr.

Access to Information. Every order processing requires the collection of staff to deliver or book an order. Also, the use of a credit card, for the debit of which proof of identification of legal holder is required for the first and only time is ensured in each case. Any supporting document and document certifying and declaring the identity of the customer remains strictly confidential and is checked only by the responsible department of www.yogikuti.gr. The submission of your personal data by you means that you consent to this data being used by the employees of yogikuti.gr for the reasons mentioned above. Yogikuti.gr requires its employees and the maintainers of its website to provide its users-clients with the level of security mentioned in this Privacy Statement. In no other case can yogikuti.gr share your personal information with others without your prior consent, unless this is required through legal channels. Please note that under certain conditions permitted or required by law or court order, the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data collected online without your prior consent (for example in case of a court decision).

Use of personal data

We will use your personal data for the purposes described above. We do not collect or process more or any other type of personal data than is necessary to fulfill this purpose. We will only use personal data in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy, unless you have specifically provided your consent to another use of your personal data. If we intend to use your personal data which we process with your consent, for purposes other than those disclosed in this consent, we will notify you in advance and, in cases where the processing is based on your consent, we will use your personal data for a different purpose only with your permission.

Use of Customer Data for Advertising Purposes In order to continually improve and enhance our services, we may send you email marketing messages related to our business, which may be of interest to you. You can select the types of communications you want to receive at any time by updating your email preferences. You can also unsubscribe at any time. The sending of sms to the mobile phone number, that you have stated to us during your order, is done in order to inform you about the progress of your order. You can choose whether or not you want to receive advertising / promotional material via sms through the account you have created on our website. – Consent: We will not use your data for advertising purposes unless you have given your prior express and free consent. However, for existing customers, we may use the email address we have received from you as part of our existing customer relationship to provide you with marketing materials related to similar products or services that you have previously requested, used or may have interested. You may, however, object to this use at the time of collection and whenever a message is sent. In order to stop receiving emails for marketing purposes, follow the instructions in the email you receive.

Legal Obligations and Legal Defense We may need to use and maintain personal data for legal and compliance purposes, such as preventing, detecting, or investigating a crime, preventing the loss, fraud, or any other misuse of our services and information systems. We may also use your personal data for internal and external audit purposes, information security purposes, or to protect or enforce our rights, privacy, security, our property or those of others.

Use of the home page www.yogikuti.gr. This privacy policy also applies to the use of our website www.yogikuti.gr (“Website”), with the following mechanisms and features regarding privacy.

Cookies

Yogikuti.gr has the ability to use cookies as part of the facility and operation of services through its website. Cookies are small files (text files), which are sent and stored on the user’s computer, allowing websites such as www.yogikuti.gr to operate smoothly and without technical anomalies, to collect multiple user options, to recognize them frequent users, to facilitate their access to it, and to collect data to improve the content of the website. Cookies do not cause harm to users’ computers or to the files stored on them. We use cookies to provide you with information and to process orders but also allow us to present you advertising & educational content related to your interests and needs. You must keep in mind that cookies are absolutely necessary in order for the website www.yogikuti.gr to function properly and smoothly.

Cookies are divided into the following categories:

Necessary cookies These are the cookies that are necessary for the operation of a website. Without cookies the website cannot function normally. We do not ask for your special consent for this category of cookies. All other cookies require your consent.

Functionality Cookies These are cookies that improve the functionality of the website. Thanks to the use of these cookies the browsing is adapted to your interests and so we can save the time you would lose by re-entering information. The information collected by these cookies
concerns your browsing on yogikuti.gr exclusively and it is not possible to record the activity of
your browsing on other sites. If you do not accept these cookies, the performance and functionality of yogikuti.gr may be affected and your access to some of its content may be limited.

Performance Cookies Performance cookies collect information about how visitors use yogikuti.gr, for example, which pages they visit most often and if error messages occur from
websites. Used solely to improve the performance of a website.

The yogikuti.gr website uses the Google Analytics service for statistical, marketing purposes
and advertising. Targeting / Advertising Cookies Targeting cookies are used to provide content that best suits your interests. Can be used for targeted sending
advertising/bidding, limiting ad impressions or measuring the effectiveness of an advertising campaign. They are usually placed to remember your visit to a website. The yogikuti.gr website uses the Google Analytics service for statistical, marketing, and advertising purposes. Yogikuti.gr can also use cookies from your previous visit to its website for repetitive marketing. You can also set your browser (chrome, firefox edge etc), it notifies you every time before a cookie is downloaded and you decide to download or reject it. In this case, keep in mind that you may not be able to take full advantage of it.

Yogikuti.gr may use the functions of Google Analytics for display ads (eg, remarketing, Google Display Network appearance reports, etc.).

We reserve the right to change this Cookies Policy at any time. Any changes to this Cookies Policy will take effect as soon as the revised Cookies Policy is available on our website.
Third-party advertisers and other companies we work with may use their own Cookies to collect information about your activities on our website. We do not control these Cookies.

Business transfers

In connection with any reorganization, restructuring, merger or sale or other transfer of assets (collectively “Business Transfer”), we will transfer data, including personal data, on a reasonable scale and as necessary for the Business Transfer, provided that the recipient agrees to respect your personal data in a manner consistent with applicable data protection laws. We will continue to ensure the confidentiality of any personal data and we will inform the affected parties before the personal data becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

Processing of children’s personal data

The Company will not collect or process personal data of children under the age of 16 unless parental consent has been given, in accordance with applicable local law. If we notice that a child’s personal data has been collected by mistake, we will delete that data without undue delay.

Processing of sensitive data

In some cases, we may process specific categories of personal data about you (“sensitive data”). Sensitive data is defined as personal data that reveals racial or ethnic origin, political views, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union affiliation, genetic data, biometric data for the purpose of identifying a natural person, health or sexual orientation or sexual orientation. . For example, we may process sensitive data that you have made public. We may also process sensitive data, as appropriate, to support, pursue or defend legal claims. We may also process your sensitive data if you have freely given your prior explicit and separate consent in a specific context for a specific purpose.

Correcting, Modifying or Deleting Information

Yogikuti.gr allows its users to correct, change, supplement or delete data and information submitted to yogikuti.gr If you choose to delete information, the e-shop will act to delete this information from the files of directly. For the protection and safety of the user yogikuti.gr will try to make sure that the person making the changes is indeed the same person as the user. To access, change or delete your personal data, to report problems with the operation of the website or to ask any question, contact the e-shop via www.yogikuti.gr or via e-mail at email address info@yogikuti.gr. The change or correction of your personal data can also be done through the registration page of www.yogikuti.gr. Please note that we will do everything possible to protect your personal data, but the protection of your password on our website is up to you.

Transaction Security

Yogikuti.gr is committed to ensuring the security and integrity of the data it collects about the users of its website. Yogikuti.gr has adopted procedures that protect the personal data that users submit to its website or provide it by any other means (eg by telephone). These processes protect users’ data from any unauthorized access or disclosure, loss or misuse, and alteration or destruction. They also help to ensure that this information is accurate and used properly.

We apply the appropriate level of security and have therefore implemented reasonable physical, electronic, and administrative procedures to secure the data we collect from accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure, or access to personal data transmitted, stored, or otherwise are processed differently. Our information security policy procedures are closely aligned with widely accepted international standards and are regularly reviewed and updated whenever necessary to meet our business needs, technology changes and regulatory requirements. Access to your personal data is granted only to staff or direct partners with the Company who are required to have such information to service orders. In case of violation of data containing personal data, the Company will comply with the applicable legislation regarding the notification of the violation.

RETURNS / CHANGES / CANCELLATIONS

Returns policy

The terms and conditions described in this policy apply to all products purchased from our online store in Greece through the internet at www.yogikuti.gr.

Shipping costs for the return of products are borne exclusively by the customer. The charge for transporting your products depends on the postal code of your area and the weight of the goods.

Returns are only accepted if the products you wish to return are in the same condition in which you received them and are accompanied by the retail receipt or invoice. The right of withdrawal may not be exercised for goods manufactured to the specific specifications of the consumer or clearly individualized for the specific consumer.

The return of the returned products will be possible only from the address that you had stated from the beginning for their shipment and which you have indicated to us in writing

Within 14 days from the receipt of the returned products from yogikuti.gr and if they are in their original condition, having not suffered any damage or damage, our company will return to the customer the amount of the value of these products, which has been charged to customer using the same means of payment that the customer used for the original transaction (unless the customer has expressly agreed otherwise). In any case, the return of the returned products will take place, after you inform us in writing about the return request of the products and we accept their return and provided that the products have been delivered to the cooperating transport company.

If the returned product has been damaged or damaged due to the customer’s fault or its value has been reduced by handling that was not necessary to determine the nature, characteristics and operation of the products, our company will assess the value of the damage and the amount of the reduction of value and in case yogikuti.gr is obliged to make a refund to the customer, the corresponding amount of damage will be deducted from the total amount of the refund.

In addition to the rights provided by the return policy, all rights applicable to consumers are recognized in each case under the applicable provisions and laws relating to the contract of sale, as well as any rights arising in connection with the product warranty terms.

OTHER TERMS

Force majeure: If for reasons of force majeure (eg bad weather, strikes, etc.) it is not possible to deliver the products to you within the prescribed time we will inform you via e-mail, in order to tell us if you wish, under conditions, the completion of your order. Our Company does not bear any responsibility for any situation that is beyond its own fault and will do what is humanly possible for your best service.

Www.yogikuti.gr reserves the right to modify or renew the available products, the sale prices, and the other terms and conditions of the transactions. Our Company undertakes the obligation to update this text for any change or addition.

CODE OF CONSUMER ETHICS FOR E-COMMERCE

The Consumer Code of Ethics for E-Commerce as formulated based on the Ministerial Decision of the Minister of Economy and Development in the Government Gazette of the Hellenic Republic (22/03/2017, No. 969), is published by our online store www.yogikuti.gr .

General provisions

Our Company may, in its sole discretion, immediately terminate any agreement with you under these terms at any time, informing you and/or, in the event that you have a login account, canceling your membership and access to the account. Our Company may even suspend the use, on your part, of its Services, without notice at any time, without having any responsibility towards you.

By these terms, you accept that the unauthorized use, by you, of its Services may lead to irreparable damage to our Company and/or its licensors and associates, for which any financial compensation would be insufficient. Therefore, in the event of such unauthorized use, we and our licensors/associates (as the case may be) will have the right to seek, in addition to any other available legal remedies, immediate action against you, prohibiting you from any further use of the Services of www.yogikuti.gr

The invalidity or non-enforceability of any provision (in whole or in part) of these terms will not affect the validity or enforceability of the remaining provisions (in whole or in part). All or part of any provision deemed by a competent court to be invalid or unenforceable will be deemed to have been deleted from these terms.

These terms apply to you personally. You may not assign these terms, in whole or in part, to any third party without our prior written consent.

These terms represent the entire agreement between us and you and supersede all and any prior terms, conditions, agreements, and arrangements regarding your use of the Services of www.yogikuti.gr.

We will act promptly in the event that there is evidence that User Content violates these terms. In case you know or suspect that any illegal activities are taking place, or you know or suspect that works belonging to you have been violated, please write to us at info@yogikuti.gr.

Any omission by us to impose any of these terms will not constitute a waiver of them or the right to impose any of these terms at a later stage.

Any person who is not a party to these terms will have no right to enforce any provision of these terms.

Regardless of the country from which you access or use the Services of www.yogikuti.gr, to the extent permitted by law, these terms and your use of the Services of our website should be regulated according to the laws of Greece and will be deemed to have been submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Patras, Greece, for the resolution of any disputes that may arise under this.

CONTACT

In case you need more information about yogikuti.gr or have any suggestions on how our Company’s services can be improved, please contact us at email: info@yogikuti.gr.